Jump to content


[Solved] Johnny Addon/parked Domain Adding Problem



56 replies to this topic

#16 jon301

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 13 February 2012 - 11:37 PM

I still have this problem too.

#17 viclou

    Rank III Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 139 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Washington DC

Posted 14 February 2012 - 01:52 AM

This problem STILL exists where I cannot add parked domains via cPanel but I can STILL create parked domains via the WP Network...

#18 Alexoff

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 19 February 2012 - 03:42 PM

I too have this problem, please help me, admin.
My cpanel account: alexoff
Default domain: alexoff.heliohost.org

#19 frfm

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 19 February 2012 - 05:45 PM

I too have this problem, please help me, @djbob.

My cpanel account: frfm
Default domain: frfm.heliohost.org

I want to add a domain name, but there was a problem creating the parked domain.

Error from park wrapper: Sorry, you are not allowed to add any more than (0) parked domains!

Parked Domains 0 / 0
Addon Domains 0 / 0


Help-me Admin @djbob......

#20 cynn

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 21 February 2012 - 07:22 PM

Having the same issue too. Both parked and addon domains are at 0/0.

cynn, cynn.heliohost.org

#21 sunfish

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 25 February 2012 - 02:07 AM

same problem here.

username : sunfish
default domain : memorable.heliohost.org
server : johnny

#22 jje

    Rank X Member

  • Support Admin
  • 2,769 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK

Posted 25 February 2012 - 07:40 AM

@viclou - I'm not quite sure why your cPanel was showing unlimited disk space. Your account somehow seemed to have bypassed our package quota. I have amended your account and re-placed the 500MB limit.
Support Administrator | @HelioHost on Twitter.
Posted Image

#23 partisan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 28 February 2012 - 01:14 PM

Hi,

I'm also trying to addon a domain.

The error I get, like above is that I cannot go above my 0/0 limit.

The helpful hint: "This feature must be enabled for your account before you can use it" doesn't help me find out how I can enable this feature.

Do I understand correctly that I have to put in a request (i.e. this) to enable addons?

Could you help please?

Username: partisan
Domain: partisans.heliohost.org

Thanks.

#24 sunfish

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 28 February 2012 - 11:13 PM

Forgot to mention that while addon domains and parked domains are 0/0, everything else is 0/∞.

username : sunfish
default domain : memorable.heliohost.org
server : johnny

#25 xtreme

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Norway

Posted 29 February 2012 - 08:41 PM

I also have this problem.
Username: xtreme
Main domain: intanetto.tk
Server: Stevie
- x-treme

#26 Brother Hassan

    Rank VI Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 436 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pakistan
  • Interests:Science, Technology, Religion and Philosophy.

Posted 07 March 2012 - 09:57 AM

View Postviclou, on 13 February 2012 - 02:04 AM, said:

Well... my cPanel says that disk space usage is

115.24 / ∞ MB!


Lucky you if you had kept that as a secret :P

#27 LittleApp

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts

Posted 08 March 2012 - 01:11 PM

@djbob
Any progress on this issue? Still reporting as 0/0.
Thanks

#28 aderakhshan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 08 March 2012 - 06:27 PM

My Cpanel didn't show my addon/sub or parked domains that I previously added?

#29 xmweb

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 09 March 2012 - 02:21 AM

Hii..
having this issue on stevie, can add domains from Addon Domains, but cannot see any in the listing below after addding and it says 0/0, however I can see those added in the Subdomains page.
username : xmweb2
server : stevie
Thanks.

#30 anush

    vanquisher

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 396 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Internet
  • Interests:#bash

Posted 10 March 2012 - 12:45 PM

Even my cpanel does not show addon domains,
it tells 0/



Even the domains added is also not shown





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users