Jump to content


Photo

[Solved] Domain name stuck with my privously suspended account

domain suspended

  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 karaouf1

karaouf1

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 29 June 2019 - 08:33 AM

Hello Dear Heliohost support team,

Previously my account (karaouf1.heliohost.org) was suspeded for Root Symlink, probably due to a Wordpress flaw. The DESSIN.ML "addon domain" was associated with it.

Now that I have a new account (rauf.heliohost.org), I would like to rebuild the website DESSIN.ML again, using joomla.

But, when I try to setup DESSIN.ML as an "addon domain", on my newly  created "rauf.heliohost.org" account, I get the following error message:

    "(XID 79qtjw) The domain “dessin.ml” already exists
    in the Apache configuration."

As if DESSIN.ML is still associated with the previous suspended account (karaouf1.heliohost.org).

Please help me fix this issue, so I can put the website back online.

 

Thank you for the great service!

Best regards,
Rauf

 



#2 Byron

Byron

    Rank X Member

  • Root Admin
  • 8,711 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA

Posted 29 June 2019 - 11:24 AM

Ok try adding dessin.ml again.



#3 karaouf1

karaouf1

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 29 June 2019 - 12:31 PM

thanks! now it says: The addon domain “dessin.ml” has been created.



#4 Luigi123

Luigi123

    Rank X Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,890 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Posted 29 June 2019 - 02:24 PM

Moved to Customer Service.
Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image
Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#5 bharatp

bharatp

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts

Posted 06 July 2019 - 02:07 PM

Just chane the nameserver of the domain

#6 bharatp

bharatp

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 27 posts

Posted 06 July 2019 - 02:08 PM

Can we add 2 domains in one cpanel

#7 flazepe

flazepe

    Rank X Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,057 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 06 July 2019 - 02:49 PM

Yes.

#8 sohamb03

sohamb03

    Rank VIII Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 803 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Interests:Web Designing

Posted 06 July 2019 - 03:09 PM

To add to it, the subsequent domains exist as add-ons (with each occupying a subdomain on your main domain)

Sayan Bhattacharyya


#9 sohamb03

sohamb03

    Rank VIII Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 803 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Interests:Web Designing

Posted 06 July 2019 - 03:11 PM

Just chane the nameserver of the domain


May I know what was this post for (rather whom was it directed at in a solved topic)?

Sayan Bhattacharyya






Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: domain, suspended

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users