Jump to content


Photo

My Old Domain still recorded


  • Please log in to reply
20 replies to this topic

#1 man95

man95

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 November 2019 - 03:50 AM

I've make website on Johnny server,  and I use domain that I registered on FreeDNS, and then Johnny has crash about a year ago, and my account was deleted. Now, I want to use that domain (forturi.us.to), but it gives me this error. Please, I want to use my old domain. Thanks

Attached Files



#2 man95

man95

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 November 2019 - 03:57 AM

Error: (XID spmbt9) A DNS entry for “forturi.us.to” already exists. You must remove this DNS entry from this server or all servers in the DNS cluster to proceed.



#3 flazepe

flazepe

    Rank X Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,056 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 November 2019 - 04:48 AM

This support request is being escalated to our root admin.

#4 Krydos

Krydos

    Rank X Member

  • Root Admin
  • 19,176 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 November 2019 - 05:14 PM

Try adding that domain now.

#5 man95

man95

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:11 AM

the error still exist  -_-  :( 



#6 pooks

pooks

    Rank IV Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Here
  • Interests:Elsword, Website, RPG Maker MV

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:16 AM

Clear your cache. You might be seeing old results


Posted Image


#7 manarot

manarot

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 9 posts

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:17 AM

me to, I add my old domain, and this is the error:

here was an error when the system attempted to create the alias. Park::park failed: (XID 7ghxsw) The domain already exists in the Apache configuration.



#8 manarot

manarot

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 9 posts

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:17 AM

Clear your cache. You might be seeing old results

how to clear cache?



#9 pooks

pooks

    Rank IV Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Here
  • Interests:Elsword, Website, RPG Maker MV

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:18 AM

 

Clear your cache. You might be seeing old results

how to clear cache?

 

 

https://lmgtfy.com/?...cache&s=g&iie=1


Posted Image


#10 manarot

manarot

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 9 posts

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:21 AM

does google chrome incognito mode has cache?



#11 pooks

pooks

    Rank IV Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Here
  • Interests:Elsword, Website, RPG Maker MV

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:22 AM

does google chrome incognito mode has cache?

 

https://lmgtfy.com/?...ache?&s=g&iie=1


Posted Image


#12 manarot

manarot

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 9 posts

Posted 02 November 2019 - 02:37 AM

https://lmgtfy.com/?...t say&s=g&iie=1

 

 

does google chrome incognito mode has cache?

 

https://lmgtfy.com/?...ache?&s=g&iie=1

 



#13 wolstech

wolstech

    Rank X Member

  • Root Admin
  • 11,180 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pennsylvania

Posted 02 November 2019 - 03:10 AM

To everyone suggesting cache, these errors will not be caused by stale cache, so that won't help fix this.

The DNS cleanup for the first error seems to not be fully completing, hence why that didn't go away.

As for the second error, already existing in the Apache configuration usually means the domain is already attached to your account in another manner (e.g. as an addon or main domain), or rarely it can be that its owned by another user (perhaps a suspended account).

Please do not PM me for support. Posting on our forums lets all of us learn.
Do you play Minecraft? | Server Monitors | And the Dumbass of the Decade award goes to...


#14 Byron

Byron

    Rank X Member

  • Root Admin
  • 8,711 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:USA

Posted 02 November 2019 - 11:21 AM

That domain is owned by another user on Ricky.



#15 Krydos

Krydos

    Rank X Member

  • Root Admin
  • 19,176 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 02 November 2019 - 05:11 PM

The real problem here is you have more than one account. Please delete your extra account at http://www.heliohost.../scripts/delete or both of your accounts will be suspended. You have 24 hours.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users