Jump to content


Photo

[Closed] Addon Domain Issues


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
636 replies to this topic

#1 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 06 February 2010 - 08:54 PM

Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  • Username
  • Default domain name
  • Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob

Edit:

If you have problems with an addon domain just create a new topic in the Customer Service forum. Issues were being missed and not being fixed because they were posted on this thread.

#2 overnight

overnight

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 5 posts

Posted 06 February 2010 - 11:00 PM

I'm receiving errors by 3 weeks with my domains:

User: Alghius
Default domain name: evolution.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: evolutionit.co.cc, dogolimpia.co.cc

The domain evolutionit.co.cc is by 3 weeks that say queued but if I go on the Cpanel it say impossible to add the domain because the domain is in use, the result is: queued by 3 weeks.

The domain dogolimpia.co.cc, added 2 days ago, the first day was queued, from this morning it's Internal Server Error.

Default domain evolution.heliohost.org from today result Internal Server Error.

thanks.

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 09:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob



#3 Ref Keat

Ref Keat

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 07 February 2010 - 02:20 AM

1. Username: refkeat
2. Default domain name: denisov.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name: denisdenisov.com, danildemin.com

Please, help, DJ BOB!

#4 brinthapan

brinthapan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 07 February 2010 - 04:08 AM

hello,

I use brinthapan.tk for my personal site. later on I just added www.hinduprefects.lk and then I removed it. the webmaster of the hinduprefects.lk has signed up another account wiith heliohost.org. Even though I have removed the domain it still appears in the filemanager but it didnt show in the addon domain section. but if i try to add it again it say park wrapper...... error. so please take measures to remove hinduprefects.lk from my account.


1. Username: binthu
2. Default domain name: brinthapan.tk
3. Addon domain name: hinduprefects.lk


#5 BlackeR

BlackeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 6 posts

Posted 07 February 2010 - 04:25 AM

Hi, my name's Yan and I have problem with Addons Domains. I added a domain (pudinzinho.com.br) but the cPanel doesn't show me the domain in "Modify Add-on Domain" and it says: "No Addon Domains are configured.". I tried to add the domain again but I it doesn't work. It says: "Error from park wrapper: pudinzinho.com.br is already configured. " but I can see it. Can you help me ? Thanks



1. Username: blacker
2. Default domain name: blacker.com.br
3. Addon domain name: pudinzinho.com.br


#6 brinthapan

brinthapan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 07 February 2010 - 04:31 AM

QUOTE (brinthapan @ Feb 7 2010, 09:38 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
hello,

I use brinthapan.tk for my personal site. later on I just added www.hinduprefects.lk and then I removed it. the webmaster of the hinduprefects.lk has signed up another account wiith heliohost.org. Even though I have removed the domain it still appears in the filemanager but it didnt show in the addon domain section. but if i try to add it again it say park wrapper...... error. so please take measures to remove hinduprefects.lk from my account.


1. Username: binthu
2. Default domain name: brinthapan.tk
3. Addon domain name: hinduprefects.lk


Sorry djBob,

second account was not instaalled all you have to do is add hinduprefects.lk to my account.

username: binthu
default domain name : brinthapan.tk
addon domain name: hinduprefects.lk

Sorry again

#7 cheaham

cheaham

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts

Posted 08 February 2010 - 08:16 AM

1. Username: cheaham
2. Default domain name: cheaham0759.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name:88yes.info , chinatcm.info

Thanks

#8 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 08 February 2010 - 10:06 AM

QUOTE (overnight @ Feb 6 2010, 03:00 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
I'm receiving errors by 3 weeks with my domains:

User: Alghius
Default domain name: evolution.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: evolutionit.co.cc, dogolimpia.co.cc

The domain evolutionit.co.cc is by 3 weeks that say queued but if I go on the Cpanel it say impossible to add the domain because the domain is in use, the result is: queued by 3 weeks.

The domain dogolimpia.co.cc, added 2 days ago, the first day was queued, from this morning it's Internal Server Error.

Default domain evolution.heliohost.org from today result Internal Server Error.

thanks.
The 500 errors are unrelated. Try adding evolutionit.co.cc again.


QUOTE (Ref Keat @ Feb 6 2010, 06:20 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
1. Username: refkeat
2. Default domain name: denisov.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name: denisdenisov.com, danildemin.com

Please, help, DJ BOB!
Is it working now?


QUOTE (brinthapan @ Feb 6 2010, 08:08 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
hello,

I use brinthapan.tk for my personal site. later on I just added www.hinduprefects.lk and then I removed it. the webmaster of the hinduprefects.lk has signed up another account wiith heliohost.org. Even though I have removed the domain it still appears in the filemanager but it didnt show in the addon domain section. but if i try to add it again it say park wrapper...... error. so please take measures to remove hinduprefects.lk from my account.


1. Username: binthu
2. Default domain name: brinthapan.tk
3. Addon domain name: hinduprefects.lk
Is it working now?


QUOTE (BlackeR @ Feb 6 2010, 08:25 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hi, my name's Yan and I have problem with Addons Domains. I added a domain (pudinzinho.com.br) but the cPanel doesn't show me the domain in "Modify Add-on Domain" and it says: "No Addon Domains are configured.". I tried to add the domain again but I it doesn't work. It says: "Error from park wrapper: pudinzinho.com.br is already configured. " but I can see it. Can you help me ? Thanks



1. Username: blacker
2. Default domain name: blacker.com.br
3. Addon domain name: pudinzinho.com.br
Is it working now?

#9 brinthapan

brinthapan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 08 February 2010 - 01:59 PM

My domain is not working. still same error. its still qued

#10 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 08 February 2010 - 11:07 PM

brinthapan: that's not what I'm seeing. Try a hard refresh.

#11 alexxer

alexxer

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 09 February 2010 - 09:34 AM

1. Username: alexxer
2. Default domain name: simplace.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name: rodya.info

Thanks

#12 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 09 February 2010 - 08:13 PM

Okay, let me know if you can install the domain successfully now.

#13 BlackeR

BlackeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 6 posts

Posted 10 February 2010 - 01:37 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 8 2010, 10:06 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (overnight @ Feb 6 2010, 03:00 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
I'm receiving errors by 3 weeks with my domains:

User: Alghius
Default domain name: evolution.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: evolutionit.co.cc, dogolimpia.co.cc

The domain evolutionit.co.cc is by 3 weeks that say queued but if I go on the Cpanel it say impossible to add the domain because the domain is in use, the result is: queued by 3 weeks.

The domain dogolimpia.co.cc, added 2 days ago, the first day was queued, from this morning it's Internal Server Error.

Default domain evolution.heliohost.org from today result Internal Server Error.

thanks.
The 500 errors are unrelated. Try adding evolutionit.co.cc again.


QUOTE (Ref Keat @ Feb 6 2010, 06:20 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
1. Username: refkeat
2. Default domain name: denisov.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name: denisdenisov.com, danildemin.com

Please, help, DJ BOB!
Is it working now?


QUOTE (brinthapan @ Feb 6 2010, 08:08 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
hello,

I use brinthapan.tk for my personal site. later on I just added www.hinduprefects.lk and then I removed it. the webmaster of the hinduprefects.lk has signed up another account wiith heliohost.org. Even though I have removed the domain it still appears in the filemanager but it didnt show in the addon domain section. but if i try to add it again it say park wrapper...... error. so please take measures to remove hinduprefects.lk from my account.


1. Username: binthu
2. Default domain name: brinthapan.tk
3. Addon domain name: hinduprefects.lk
Is it working now?


QUOTE (BlackeR @ Feb 6 2010, 08:25 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hi, my name's Yan and I have problem with Addons Domains. I added a domain (pudinzinho.com.br) but the cPanel doesn't show me the domain in "Modify Add-on Domain" and it says: "No Addon Domains are configured.". I tried to add the domain again but I it doesn't work. It says: "Error from park wrapper: pudinzinho.com.br is already configured. " but I can see it. Can you help me ? Thanks



1. Username: blacker
2. Default domain name: blacker.com.br
3. Addon domain name: pudinzinho.com.br
Is it working now?



No. Now I have another error:

Error from park wrapper: pudinzinho.com.br is owned by another user.

#14 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 10 February 2010 - 03:24 AM

Try again in 24 hours.

#15 alexxer

alexxer

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 10 February 2010 - 08:42 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 9 2010, 09:13 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Okay, let me know if you can install the domain successfully now.
Unfortunately, It still doesn't work. When I try to setup addon domain I get the next: "There was a problem creating the addondomain. Error from park wrapper: rodya.info is already configured".

At the same time addon domain list is empty. When I open rodya.info It says: "HelioHost Account Queued".

Any thoughts?




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users