Jump to content


Photo

[Closed] Addon Domain Issues


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
636 replies to this topic

#16 cheaham

cheaham

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts

Posted 10 February 2010 - 10:10 AM

QUOTE (alexxer @ Feb 10 2010, 04:42 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Unfortunately, It still doesn't work. When I try to setup addon domain I get the next: "There was a problem creating the addondomain. Error from park wrapper: rodya.info is already configured".

At the same time addon domain list is empty. When I open rodya.info It says: "HelioHost Account Queued".

Any thoughts?

I am also experiencing the same problem

1. Username: cheaham
2. Default domain name: cheaham0759.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name:88yes.info , chinatcm.info

Thanks

#17 flyingol

flyingol

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 10 February 2010 - 11:58 AM

I want to add a addon domain "gameflier.com.cn", because an error occurred initially,when i tried again,it showed:

There was a problem creating the addondomain. Show Details
Error from park wrapper: gameflier.com.cn is already configured.

But there isnt this domain name in the list of "Modify Add-on Domain", however you can see it in the "Create a Subdomain" form.
Please delete the domain "gameflier.com.cn" and "gameflier.com" , so that i can try it again

Username: flyingol
Default domain name: flyingol.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: gameflier.com.cn , gameflier.com


#18 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 10 February 2010 - 06:46 PM

QUOTE (alexxer @ Feb 10 2010, 12:42 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 9 2010, 09:13 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Okay, let me know if you can install the domain successfully now.
Unfortunately, It still doesn't work. When I try to setup addon domain I get the next: "There was a problem creating the addondomain. Error from park wrapper: rodya.info is already configured".

At the same time addon domain list is empty. When I open rodya.info It says: "HelioHost Account Queued".

Any thoughts?
Okay, try now.

QUOTE (cheaham @ Feb 10 2010, 02:10 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (alexxer @ Feb 10 2010, 04:42 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Unfortunately, It still doesn't work. When I try to setup addon domain I get the next: "There was a problem creating the addondomain. Error from park wrapper: rodya.info is already configured".

At the same time addon domain list is empty. When I open rodya.info It says: "HelioHost Account Queued".

Any thoughts?

I am also experiencing the same problem

1. Username: cheaham
2. Default domain name: cheaham0759.heliohost.org
3. Addon domain name:88yes.info , chinatcm.info

Thanks
Okay, try now.

QUOTE (flyingol @ Feb 10 2010, 03:58 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
I want to add a addon domain "gameflier.com.cn", because an error occurred initially,when i tried again,it showed:

There was a problem creating the addondomain. Show Details
Error from park wrapper: gameflier.com.cn is already configured.

But there isnt this domain name in the list of "Modify Add-on Domain", however you can see it in the "Create a Subdomain" form.
Please delete the domain "gameflier.com.cn" and "gameflier.com" , so that i can try it again

Username: flyingol
Default domain name: flyingol.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: gameflier.com.cn , gameflier.com
Okay, try now.

#19 flyingol

flyingol

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 11 February 2010 - 01:54 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 10 2010, 07:46 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (flyingol @ Feb 10 2010, 03:58 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
I want to add a addon domain "gameflier.com.cn", because an error occurred initially,when i tried again,it showed:

There was a problem creating the addondomain. Show Details
Error from park wrapper: gameflier.com.cn is already configured.

But there isnt this domain name in the list of "Modify Add-on Domain", however you can see it in the "Create a Subdomain" form.
Please delete the domain "gameflier.com.cn" and "gameflier.com" , so that i can try it again

Username: flyingol
Default domain name: flyingol.heliohost.org
Addon domain name: gameflier.com.cn , gameflier.com
Okay, try now.


I tried again, but the problem still exists.
Please delete all the data for the domain "gameflier.com.cn" & "gameflier.com"
Thanks in advance.

#20 fakhruddin

fakhruddin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 13 February 2010 - 07:07 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 08:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob


fakhu420
fakhruddin.heliohost.org
fakhru.com

#21 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 13 February 2010 - 11:49 PM

QUOTE (flyingol @ Feb 10 2010, 05:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
I tried again, but the problem still exists.
Please delete all the data for the domain "gameflier.com.cn" & "gameflier.com"
Thanks in advance.
Okay, try now.

QUOTE (fakhruddin @ Feb 12 2010, 11:07 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
fakhu420
fakhruddin.heliohost.org
fakhru.com
Okay, try now.

#22 fakhruddin

fakhruddin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 15 February 2010 - 03:13 AM

QUOTE
QUOTE (fakhruddin @ Feb 12 2010, 11:07 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
fakhu420
fakhruddin.heliohost.org
fakhru.com
Okay, try now.


The problem still exists.
Shows the msg: Error from park wrapper: fakhru.com is already configured.
Still fakhru.com is not showing in Modify Add-On Domain section.

#23 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 15 February 2010 - 11:31 AM

How about now?

#24 TriMethylXanthine

TriMethylXanthine

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:World Wide Web

Posted 15 February 2010 - 12:53 PM

I'm having problems with my addon domain as well.
Username: arclite
Main domain: linbunker.heliohost.org
Addon domain I'm trying to add: protactinium.pp.ua
Press Alt+F4 for an easter egg!
I'm such a human...
P.S. I know that you know that I don't know that you know that I know what you know.

#25 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 15 February 2010 - 07:43 PM

How's it looking now?

#26 chrisathelios

chrisathelios

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 16 February 2010 - 08:54 PM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 08:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

Same problems as a few others:
  1. Username cgath
  2. Default domain name framework-rd.heliohost.org
  3. Addon domain name gallerywall.me.uk

    I added 2 domains, the second one I entered works fine but one above does not and when I try to re-enter it I get the error "already configured", but it does not appear in the addon domain list and does not function. Perhaps if you could remove this domain name from your database so I can retry, maybe it will work second time round?

    Any help much appreciated.
Thanks,
Chris



#27 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 17 February 2010 - 04:04 AM

Should be working now.

#28 chrisathelios

chrisathelios

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 17 February 2010 - 10:07 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 17 2010, 04:04 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Should be working now.

Nope, sorry still not working. wacko.gif

Exactly the same and still not showing in the Addon Domains list. The museumdisplaycases.co.uk has work o.k. from the start but I cannot get the gallerywall.me.uk to work and of course I cannot re-enter it.

#29 benoos

benoos

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

Posted 17 February 2010 - 11:00 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 09:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob



Username: furbud
HelioNet Username: benoos

http://furbud.heliohost.org/

furbud.pl


Problem: HelioHost Account Queued for five days; Domain not showing in the Domains list

#30 andrewq2

andrewq2

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 29 posts

Posted 17 February 2010 - 11:58 PM

Addon Domain not working for me as well.

Username: andrewq2
Default: aq-dev.co.cc
Addon: andrewquerol.info




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users