Jump to content


Photo

[Closed] Addon Domain Issues


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
636 replies to this topic

#31 serkan

serkan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 18 February 2010 - 11:54 AM

Username: serkan
Addon Domain: atan.us
Domain: serkan.heliohost.org

I got a free hosting from you and added my domain "atan.us".
I could't log in for about a month and I saw that my account was disabled and I can not log in cpanel. I tried but could't make it work again. So I got another free hosting.
Now my problem is that, I can not add "atan.us", get error "atan.us is owned by another user".

thank you.


#32 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 19 February 2010 - 10:10 PM

QUOTE (chrisathelios @ Feb 17 2010, 02:07 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 17 2010, 04:04 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Should be working now.

Nope, sorry still not working. wacko.gif

Exactly the same and still not showing in the Addon Domains list. The museumdisplaycases.co.uk has work o.k. from the start but I cannot get the gallerywall.me.uk to work and of course I cannot re-enter it.
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (benoos @ Feb 17 2010, 03:00 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 09:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob



Username: furbud
HelioNet Username: benoos

http://furbud.heliohost.org/

furbud.pl


Problem: HelioHost Account Queued for five days; Domain not showing in the Domains list
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (andrewq2 @ Feb 17 2010, 03:58 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Addon Domain not working for me as well.

Username: andrewq2
Default: aq-dev.co.cc
Addon: andrewquerol.info
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (serkan @ Feb 18 2010, 03:54 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Username: serkan
Addon Domain: atan.us
Domain: serkan.heliohost.org

I got a free hosting from you and added my domain "atan.us".
I could't log in for about a month and I saw that my account was disabled and I can not log in cpanel. I tried but could't make it work again. So I got another free hosting.
Now my problem is that, I can not add "atan.us", get error "atan.us is owned by another user".

thank you.
Is it okay now?

#33 andrewq2

andrewq2

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 29 posts

Posted 19 February 2010 - 10:16 PM

No its still not working, i tried addon, parked.

#34 chrisathelios

chrisathelios

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 20 February 2010 - 09:17 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 19 2010, 10:10 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (chrisathelios @ Feb 17 2010, 02:07 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 17 2010, 04:04 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Should be working now.

Nope, sorry still not working. wacko.gif

Exactly the same and still not showing in the Addon Domains list. The museumdisplaycases.co.uk has work o.k. from the start but I cannot get the gallerywall.me.uk to work and of course I cannot re-enter it.
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (benoos @ Feb 17 2010, 03:00 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 09:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob



Username: furbud
HelioNet Username: benoos

http://furbud.heliohost.org/

furbud.pl


Problem: HelioHost Account Queued for five days; Domain not showing in the Domains list
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (andrewq2 @ Feb 17 2010, 03:58 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Addon Domain not working for me as well.

Username: andrewq2
Default: aq-dev.co.cc
Addon: andrewquerol.info
Is it okay now?

QUOTE (serkan @ Feb 18 2010, 03:54 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Username: serkan
Addon Domain: atan.us
Domain: serkan.heliohost.org

I got a free hosting from you and added my domain "atan.us".
I could't log in for about a month and I saw that my account was disabled and I can not log in cpanel. I tried but could't make it work again. So I got another free hosting.
Now my problem is that, I can not add "atan.us", get error "atan.us is owned by another user".

thank you.
Is it okay now?


Sorry but in my case at least the problem is exactly the same. One domain appears in the Addon Domain list and works perfectly, but annoyingly the other one does not appear, does not work and cannot be re-configured.

#35 benoos

benoos

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

Posted 20 February 2010 - 09:29 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 19 2010, 11:10 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (benoos @ Feb 17 2010, 03:00 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 6 2010, 09:54 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Hello,

If you have an addon domain issue, please post it here. Make sure you include:
  1. Username
  2. Default domain name
  3. Addon domain name
Thanks,
djbob



Username: furbud
HelioNet Username: benoos

http://furbud.heliohost.org/

furbud.pl


Problem: HelioHost Account Queued for five days; Domain not showing in the Domains list
Is it okay now?


Unfortunately, still not working

#36 serkan

serkan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 20 February 2010 - 10:49 AM

Username: serkan
Addon Domain: atan.us
Domain: serkan.heliohost.org

Problem couldn't be fixed yet.
Still I see this error message : "Error from park wrapper: atan.us is owned by another user".
I was using it in serkan.heliohost site but it is closed.
atan.us is showing a page "HelioHost Account Queued"...

Need help...

#37 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 22 February 2010 - 12:42 AM

andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos: I've tried something new. I think you should be able to add your domains now.

serkan: the nameservers for that domain aren't pointed to HelioHost. Do you actually own the domain?

#38 benoos

benoos

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts

Posted 22 February 2010 - 09:16 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 22 2010, 01:42 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos: I've tried something new. I think you should be able to add your domains now.


Error from park wrapper: furbud.pl is owned by another user.

unsure.gif

#39 chrisathelios

chrisathelios

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 22 February 2010 - 10:04 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 22 2010, 12:42 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos: I've tried something new. I think you should be able to add your domains now.

Sorry, now getting a different error (below) if I try to re-add the domain. But still not working.

"Error from park wrapper: gallerywall.me.uk is owned by another user. "

It just occurred to me that it is the domain I added first that is not working. The domain I added second works fine and has done from the start. Is it possible that it is always the first domain added that fails to show? Perhaps others might be able to confirm this and does it help in identifying possible causes or solutions?

#40 RusBoy

RusBoy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 22 February 2010 - 04:22 PM

1. rusboy
2. myjob.heliohost.org
3. funextreme.ru


Hello

I can't add domain to "addon domain" section:(
I see error message "Error from park wrapper: funextreme.ru is already configured."
But, the domain is absent in list of "addon domain".

Please, help me!

Info:
I want to add domain "funextreme.ru".
actions:
Could you set configuration of my account as default?

Ruslan(nick RusBoy)

Thanks!!

#41 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 22 February 2010 - 11:15 PM

Okay, I'm contacting cPanel on this one.

EDIT
Never mind, I actually figured it out. I'll fix it up in a few hours.

EDIT
andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos, rusboy: try now.

#42 RusBoy

RusBoy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 February 2010 - 04:50 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 23 2010, 02:15 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Okay, I'm contacting cPanel on this one.

EDIT
Never mind, I actually figured it out. I'll fix it up in a few hours.

EDIT
andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos, rusboy: try now.


Good job, I can to add addon domains.

Thanks

#43 chrisathelios

chrisathelios

    Rank I Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 23 February 2010 - 09:43 AM

QUOTE (djbob @ Feb 22 2010, 11:15 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Okay, I'm contacting cPanel on this one.

EDIT
Never mind, I actually figured it out. I'll fix it up in a few hours.

EDIT
andrewq2, chrisathelios, benoos, rusboy: try now.

The add-on domain appeared to go in o.k. but still does not show in the list. If I try to access the domain I get the "Account Queued" page. If I try to re-submit the add-on domain I get the "Error from park wrapper: gallerywall.me.uk is already configured. " message.

Perhaps I need to wait? I shall try to access it again later. Thanks for your efforts.


#44 alexxer

alexxer

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 February 2010 - 09:45 AM

1. alexxer
2. simplace.heliohost.org
3. rodya.info

I hope on your help, djbob. rolleyes.gif

Thank you

#45 Ashoat

Ashoat

    The Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 7,131 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York, USA

Posted 23 February 2010 - 07:53 PM

QUOTE (benoos @ Feb 22 2010, 01:16 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Perhaps I need to wait? I shall try to access it again later. Thanks for your efforts.
Mmhmm - should be 24 hours.

QUOTE (alexxer @ Feb 23 2010, 01:45 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
1. alexxer
2. simplace.heliohost.org
3. rodya.info

I hope on your help, djbob. rolleyes.gif

Thank you
Okay, try now.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users